Upcoming EventsMACDL Committees
MACDL Board Calendar
January 26, 2019- Camden on the Lake, Lake Ozark, MO
April 4, 2019- Ameristar, St. Charles, MO
July 2019- Lodge of Four Seasons, Lake Ozark, MO
 
Be sure to RSVP to MACDL if you plan to attend.
 
CLE Calendar
MACDL is an accredited provider of CLE in Missouri. 
In addition, MACDL  may apply for Kansas CLE credit. 
Hours for each state will be identified at Seminar.
 
MACDL Webinar- sponsored by Wheeler Services, LLC
Sex Offender Registration Laws by Matt Fry
When: Friday, November 30
Time: 11:30a-12:30p
Register: click here
 
MACDL Spring CLE
The All-Stars of Direct and Cross-Examination
Featuring LARRY POZNER
When: Thursday/Friday, April 4-5, 2019
Time: Starting Thursday at 1:00p
Where: Ameristar Casino
One Ameristar Blvd., St. Charles, MO
Hotel: room block ends March 15, 2019
Register:  online- click here
Paper Form- click here
Agenda: click here
 

 


STANDING COMMITTEES

Amicus CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Nathan Swanson
Denise Childress
W. Scott Rose
Curtis Poore
Elizabeth Carlyle
John Simon


Awards CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Fawzy Simon
Timothy Cisar
Brian Gaddy
Travis Noble, Jr.


By-Laws CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.

CLE CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Adam Dowling
Matthew Russell
Tara Crane
Kayla Williams
Eric Vernon
Laura O'Sullivan
Travis Jacobs
Herman Guetersloh
Melinda Pendergraph
Kevin Curran
Michelle Monahan
Marilyn Keller


Executive CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Eric Vernon
Adam Woody
Fawzy Simon
Marilyn Keller
John Lynch


Indigent Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Tara Crane
Kate Webber
John Simpson
Herman Guetersloh


Legislative CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Jennifer Bukowsky
Fawzy Simon
Dan Viets
William Goldstein
Thomas Carver
Daniel Dodson
John Simon
John Lynch


Membership CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Adam Dowling
Thomas Crocco
Tara Crane
Kayla Williams
Shane Batchelor
David Lowe
Denise Childress
Scott Hamilton
Timothy Cisar
Hugh Kranitz
Herman Guetersloh
Daniel Moore
William Fleischaker
S. Dean Price
Marilyn Keller


Nominating CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Eric Vernon
Dan Viets
William Fleischaker
Michelle Monahan


Publications CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Christopher Angles
Kevin Jamison
Greg Mermelstein
David Lowe



SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Amicus CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Nathan Swanson
Denise Childress
W. Scott Rose
Curtis Poore
Elizabeth Carlyle
John Simon


Appellate CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kate Webber
Fawzy Simon
Elizabeth Carlyle
Brian Gaddy
James Wyrsch
Jeff Eastman


DWI Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Matthew Fry
Denise Kirby
Jeff Eastman


Juvenile Justice CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Sarah Johnson
Natalie Hull Hoge
Kate Webber
Denise Childress
William Ellis
Melinda Pendergraph


Lawyers Assistance Strike Force CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
John Simon


Sex Crimes Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Eric Vernon
Mark Williams
Scott Hamilton
S. Dean Price


Website CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kayla Williams
Eric Vernon
Laura O'Sullivan
Fawzy Simon
Michelle Monahan


White Collar Crime CommitteeChair(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.
Member(s):
Thomas Carver
John Lynch