Upcoming EventsMACDL Committees
MACDL Board Calendar
January 26, 2019- Camden on the Lake, Lake Ozark, MO
April 4, 2019- Ameristar, St. Charles, MO
July 2019- Lodge of Four Seasons, Lake Ozark, MO
 
Be sure to RSVP to MACDL if you plan to attend.
 
CLE Calendar
MACDL is an accredited provider of CLE in Missouri. 
In addition, MACDL  may apply for Kansas CLE credit. 
Hours for each state will be identified at Seminar.
 
MACDL Spring CLE
The All-Stars of Direct and Cross-Examination
Featuring LARRY POZNER
When: Thursday/Friday, April 4-5, 2019
Time: Starting Thursday at 1:00p
Where: Ameristar Casino
One Ameristar Blvd., St. Charles, MO
Hotel: room block ends March 15, 2019
Register:  online- click here
Paper Form- click here
Agenda: click here
 

 


STANDING COMMITTEES

Amicus CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Denise Childress
Nathan Swanson
W. Scott Rose
Curtis Poore
Elizabeth Carlyle
John Simon


Awards CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Fawzy Simon
Brian Gaddy
Timothy Cisar
Travis Noble, Jr.


By-Laws CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.

CLE CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Eric Vernon
Adam Dowling
Kayla Williams
Herman Guetersloh
Marilyn Keller
Melinda Pendergraph
Travis Jacobs
Tara Crane
Matthew Russell
Laura O'Sullivan
Kevin Curran


Executive CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Eric Vernon
Marilyn Keller
Fawzy Simon
John Lynch
Adam Woody


Indigent Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
John Simpson
Kate Webber
Herman Guetersloh
Tara Crane


Legislative CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Fawzy Simon
Daniel Dodson
John Lynch
Jennifer Bukowsky
Thomas Carver
William Goldstein
John Simon
Dan Viets


Membership CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Thomas Crocco
Adam Dowling
Denise Childress
Shane Batchelor
Kayla Williams
S. Dean Price
Herman Guetersloh
Marilyn Keller
Tara Crane
David Lowe
Daniel Moore
William Fleischaker
Timothy Cisar
Hugh Kranitz
Scott Hamilton


Nominating CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Eric Vernon
William Fleischaker
Dan Viets


Publications CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Greg Mermelstein
Christopher Angles
Kevin Jamison
David Lowe



SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Appellate CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kate Webber
Fawzy Simon
Brian Gaddy
Elizabeth Carlyle
Jeff Eastman
James Wyrsch


DWI Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Matthew Fry
Denise Kirby
Jeff Eastman


Juvenile Justice CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kate Webber
Denise Childress
William Ellis
Kayla Williams
Melinda Pendergraph
Natalie Hull Hoge


Lawyers Assistance Strike Force CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
John Simon


Sex Crimes Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Eric Vernon
Mark Williams
S. Dean Price
Scott Hamilton


Website CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Eric Vernon
Kayla Williams
Fawzy Simon
Laura O'Sullivan


White Collar Crime CommitteeChair(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.
Member(s):
John Lynch
Thomas Carver